Lower River Road TT
Time Trail Road Bike Race
Wednesday, May 25th, 2022


Thank you to our volunteer marshals - we couldn't have hosted this race without your help!

Mike Armstrong
David Chernosky
Larry Smith

All ACC members are expected to marshal at least once during the season
and they must marshal at least once to be eligible for end of season points.


Communique:
Revision 5/26: Time was corrected for #103. This affected Men's 50+ results.

PlaceTimeNumberNamePointsTeam
Men's A
10:18:353JACOBI, Kevin30Limelight Hotels
20:19:0219SHANKS, Cooper
30:19:2717DEWIRE, Markus28RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
40:19:304PETERSON, Butch26RFMBA Trail Agents
50:19:502KOSTER, Ryan24Culver's Glenwood Springs
60:20:5716DAVENPORT, Topher22
70:21:1915TRANTOW, Tristan20RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
80:21:516NEWTON, Tyler18Hub of Aspen
90:22:3318PITTZ, Tiernan16CRMS
Men's B
10:18:2936INKINEN, Sami30
20:19:1332ADAMS, Casey28Basalt Bike & Ski
30:19:2944CALLAHAN, John26Limelight Hotels
40:20:0531SELDIN, Chris
50:20:2740STARK, Milo24Freaks Racing
60:21:3641VOORHEES, Peter22
70:21:4982CIBULSKY, John20
80:21:54123ELLIOT, Simon18Basalt Bike & Ski
90:22:0938SINGER, Charles16Limelight Hotels
100:22:1035HEATH, Liam14RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
110:22:3442WILLIAMS, Brian12
120:22:4639SKARVAN, Erik
130:24:1913BURKLEY, Rich10Limelight Hotels
140:24:2437MORROW, Gardner8
DNS33FRENCH, Ryland
DNS34GUNION, AndrewLimelight Hotels
Women's C
10:24:52107BRHELY, Vega30Inspire Cycling
20:25:32120JACOBI, Jess
30:27:34121SHAPPELL, Bonnie28
40:31:33122SHARPLEY, Juliann26Limelight Hotels
Men's C
10:22:34117BEERS, Seth30
20:24:34118MERRILL, Nate28
DNS119MURPHY, MarkBasalt Bike & Ski
Men 50+
10:24:36103TRANTOW, George30Valley Ortho
20:24:40116CHILSON, Chip28Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed
Women 60+
10:25:58113CALLAHAN, Kathleen30Limelight Hotels / Limelight
Men 60+
10:22:03124SIRIANNI, Phil30Basalt Bike & Ski
20:22:34109SMITH, Wade28
30:24:21101SLIVA, Glenn26Basalt Bike & Ski
DNS108ARMSTRONG, MikeBasalt Bike & Ski
Men 70+
10:22:07105HANDWERK, Jeff30
20:22:21114LYONS, Steve28Basalt Bike & Ski
30:22:54112KREUZ, Kevin26
40:24:33110IRELAND, Mick24
50:25:33104OLENICK, Bob22
60:26:34115OVEREYNDER, Phil20Limelight Hotels
70:26:5988CROSS, Ed18Limelight Hotels
80:27:04102PHILLIPS, John16Limelight Hotels
90:27:32125D'AGOSTINO, Jim14
100:28:55106GRICE, John12
Men 80+
10:38:5587HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy30
High School Girls
10:24:52111HEATH, Megan30RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team


Event Summary
Finishers:47
Did not finish:0
Disqualified:0
Did not start:4
Marshals:3
Teams:11