Prince Creek
Mass Start Mountain Bike Race
Wednesday, June 8th, 2022


Thank you to our volunteer marshals - we couldn't have hosted this race without your help!

John Grice
David Hanley
Heidi Kanayan
Ryan Koster
Heidi Mellin
Tyler Newton
Cathy Porter

All ACC members are expected to marshal at least once during the season
and they must marshal at least once to be eligible for end of season points.


PlaceTimeNumberNamePointsTeam
Men's A Long Course
10:38:5224WILLSEY, Cooper
20:38:5319SHANKS, Cooper30Basalt Bike & Ski
30:38:5729CARPENTER, Corbin28RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
40:40:3428BERRY, Lucas26RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
50:40:3623BECK, George24Strafe / STRAFE x MountainFLOW Eco-Wax
60:40:4325FRIDAY, Samuel22RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team / RFHS Mountain Bike
70:41:1427LEONARD, Scott20Basalt Bike & Ski
80:41:483JACOBI, Kevin18Limelight Hotels
90:43:064PETERSON, Butch16RFMBA Trail Agents
100:43:4815TRANTOW, Tristan14RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
110:44:0130BRANDT, Chris
120:47:22167CRAWLEY, Kyle
130:48:29165MAGUIRE, Conor
140:49:55166LEHMAN, Parker
DNF14LOGAN, LeviWE Development
Women's A Long Course
10:49:1326TORY, Caroline30Hub of Aspen
20:50:5511KNOTT, Courtney28
30:51:55164FREITAG, Lindsey
40:53:5312BORCHERS, Emma26RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
Men's B Long Course
10:43:3256KAROW, Will30RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
20:45:1941VOORHEES, Peter28
30:45:358SANTINI, Peter26Limelight Hotels
40:46:0753SMITH, Larry24Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork
50:46:2135HEATH, Liam22RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
60:46:2257SHERVEN, Michael
70:46:3932ADAMS, Casey20Basalt Bike & Ski
80:47:0152SMITH, Wyatt18
90:48:1060MISCHKE, Joel16Basalt Bike & Ski
100:48:5642WILLIAMS, Brian14
110:49:1451CHISM, Cole12Basalt High School MTB Team / Pinnacle Junior MTB
120:49:16123ELLIOT, Simon10Basalt Bike & Ski
130:50:1955BLANCHARD, Devon8Roaring Fork High School
140:51:0648FUNK, Adam6The Meatballs
150:51:1937MORROW, Gardner4
160:51:21135MITCHELL, Eric3
170:51:5082CIBULSKY, John3
180:51:5645ETTLINGER, Jared3
190:52:0346DUNN, Liam
200:52:5459KENNEDY, Emerson3RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
210:53:1058KENNEDY, Todd
220:53:2754LAYNE, Matt
230:54:5350CHERNOSKY, David3Groove Subaru
Women's C Short Course
10:47:24120JACOBI, Jess30Limelight Hotels
Men's C Short Course
10:35:34117BEERS, Seth30
Men 50+ Short Course
10:39:58103TRANTOW, George30Valley Ortho
Men 60+ Short Course
10:36:59126GIBANS, Jon30Basalt Bike & Ski
20:37:52108ARMSTRONG, Mike28Basalt Bike & Ski
30:39:38124SIRIANNI, Phil26Basalt Bike & Ski
40:45:38101SLIVA, Glenn24Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 70+ Short Course
10:49:56130ADAMSON, John30Twisted Spokes Racing
20:50:11133JONES, Larry28
30:55:49136KIERNAN, Marc
High School Girls Short Course
10:38:52111HEATH, Megan30RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
20:43:39132VILLAFRANCO, Nina28Basalt Bike & Ski
High School Boys Short Course
10:33:55134CARPENTER, Quinn30Roaring Fork High School


Event Summary
Finishers:54
Did not finish:1
Disqualified:0
Marshals:7
Teams:14