Missouri Heights
Mass Start Road Bike Race
Wednesday, June 15th, 2022


Thank you to our volunteer marshals - we couldn't have hosted this race without your help!

John Callahan
Kathleen Callahan
Chris Davenport
Jacques Frenchy Houot
Michael Kurnik
Cathy Porter

All ACC members are expected to marshal at least once during the season
and they must marshal at least once to be eligible for end of season points.


PlaceTimeNumberNamePointsTeam
Men's A Long Course
11:38:1219SHANKS, Cooper30Basalt Bike & Ski
21:38:4724WILLSEY, Cooper
31:38:583JACOBI, Kevin28Limelight Hotels
41:39:081STROKES, Gregory26Resqwater
51:40:164PETERSON, Butch24RFMBA Trail Agents
61:42:552KOSTER, Ryan22Culver's Glenwood Springs
71:43:1127LEONARD, Scott20Basalt Bike & Ski
81:47:3323BECK, George18Strafe / STRAFE x MountainFLOW Eco-Wax
91:51:2722HUMPHREY, Dante16Team Colorado Cycling
101:52:1915TRANTOW, Tristan14RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
112:24:37168NICHOLS, Gardner
Men's B Long Course
11:48:508SANTINI, Peter30Limelight Hotels
21:48:5832ADAMS, Casey28Basalt Bike & Ski
31:49:1253SMITH, Larry26Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork
41:55:3362DAVENPORT, Topher24
51:57:3642WILLIAMS, Brian22
62:02:2260MISCHKE, Joel20Basalt Bike & Ski
72:07:3550CHERNOSKY, David18Groove Subaru
82:14:0037MORROW, Gardner16
DNF61ECKART, Charlie
Men's C Short Course
11:20:11117BEERS, Seth30
21:31:55118MERRILL, Nate28
Women 50+ Short Course
11:36:46140KISTER, Sandi
Men 50+ Short Course
11:24:17103TRANTOW, George30Valley Ortho
21:27:43138RYAN, Chris
31:33:28116CHILSON, Chip28Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed
Men 60+ Short Course
11:18:58137MAPLE, Michael30Hub of Aspen
21:21:34127PAUSSA, Jim28Hub of Aspen
31:23:04108ARMSTRONG, Mike26Basalt Bike & Ski
41:26:59126GIBANS, Jon24Basalt Bike & Ski
51:27:51141EISELE, Dave22
Men 70+ Short Course
11:16:48112KREUZ, Kevin30
21:20:33114LYONS, Steve28Basalt Bike & Ski
31:21:17105HANDWERK, Jeff26
41:32:59102PHILLIPS, John24Limelight Hotels
51:35:11130ADAMSON, John22Twisted Spokes Racing
61:36:01104OLENICK, Bob20
71:45:39133JONES, Larry18
81:46:22106GRICE, John16
High School Boys Short Course
11:16:32139HEATH, Liam30RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team


Event Summary
Finishers:39
Did not finish:1
Disqualified:0
Marshals:6
Teams:14