Frying Pan Road Race
Mass Start Road Bike Race
Wednesday, June 29th, 2022


Thank you to our volunteer marshals - we couldn't have hosted this race without your help!

Julie Maple
Glenn Sliva

All ACC members are expected to marshal at least once during the season
and they must marshal at least once to be eligible for end of season points.


PlaceTimeNumberNamePointsTeam
Men's A Long Course - Wave 1
12:04:0619SHANKS, Cooper30Basalt Bike & Ski
22:04:0723BECK, George28Strafe / STRAFE x MountainFLOW Eco-Wax
32:04:071STROKES, Gregory26Resqwater
42:05:4327LEONARD, Scott24Basalt Bike & Ski
52:05:452KOSTER, Ryan22Culver's Glenwood Springs
62:06:393JACOBI, Kevin20Limelight Hotels
72:08:58207DOREMUS, Tyler
82:19:22208CARPENTER, Fritz
Women's A Long Course - Wave 2
12:17:1526TORY, Caroline30Hub of Aspen
22:32:56206PERCY, Megan
Men's B Long Course - Wave 2
12:10:5436INKINEN, Sami30
22:14:1253SMITH, Larry28Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork
32:14:1649RISPOLI, Maxwell26The Meatballs
42:14:1669BRYANT, Hunter
52:14:17123ELLIOT, Simon24Basalt Bike & Ski
62:14:1767OCONNELL, Chris
72:14:1742WILLIAMS, Brian22
82:14:1848FUNK, Adam20The Meatballs
92:14:1862DAVENPORT, Topher18
102:14:1832ADAMS, Casey16Basalt Bike & Ski
112:16:2970METCALF, Ian14
122:16:2941VOORHEES, Peter12
132:17:4444CALLAHAN, John10Limelight Hotels
142:19:2582CIBULSKY, John8
152:25:5465KLUG, Chris6
162:27:3760MISCHKE, Joel4Basalt Bike & Ski
172:31:1250CHERNOSKY, David3Groove Subaru
182:34:3968MEIER, Christopher3
DNF56KAROW, WillRFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
Women's C Short Course - Wave 3
11:33:39143BLASZAK, Megan
Men's C Short Course - Wave 3
11:21:12117BEERS, Seth30
21:23:49118MERRILL, Nate28
31:33:04119MURPHY, Mark26Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 50+ Short Course - Wave 3
11:26:25103TRANTOW, George30Valley Ortho
21:36:34116CHILSON, Chip28Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed
32:04:52144SHOOK, David26
Men 60+ Short Course - Wave 3
11:19:20137MAPLE, Michael30Hub of Aspen
21:21:43142NEWSOME, Mike
31:23:49126GIBANS, Jon28Basalt Bike & Ski
41:25:52108ARMSTRONG, Mike26Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 70+ Short Course - Wave 3
11:21:43114LYONS, Steve30Basalt Bike & Ski
21:21:43112KREUZ, Kevin28
31:21:43105HANDWERK, Jeff26
41:30:12104OLENICK, Bob24
51:32:07102PHILLIPS, John22Limelight Hotels
61:32:48130ADAMSON, John20Twisted Spokes Racing
71:41:09110IRELAND, Mick18
81:43:29106GRICE, John16
91:43:2988CROSS, Ed14Limelight Hotels
101:52:10125D'AGOSTINO, Jim12
High School Boys Short Course - Wave 3
11:19:20139HEATH, Liam30RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team


Event Summary
Finishers:50
Did not finish:1
Disqualified:0
Marshals:2
Teams:13