Season:

Racers must participate in the ACC Trails Day (or a substitute RFOV trails day) and marshal at least once during the season to be eligible for end of season points. At the end of the season those who have not marshaled will be removed from the final points list.

Racers must compete in at least four races in a discipline to be eligible for the championship in that discipline and at least four in each discipline to be eligible for the combined championship. Middle and High School categories are exempt from minimum requirements.

To see a racer's point profile and which races are used in their points total click on their name or go to Racer Points & History. See Rules for the points calculation formula.


Points Current Through Glassier-Buckhorn (8/17/2022)
Ranked by Total Points

Current maximum number of scored races: Road=6 Mtn=5
(these numbers will change if a race is canceled, postponed, or made-up at a later date)

Volunteer column: M=Marshaled, TD=Trails Day
Men's A Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Jacobi, Kevin Limelight Hotels 150 86 236 TD 6 4
2 Strokes, Gregory Resqwater 156 76 232 TD 6 3
3 Koster, Ryan Culver's Glenwood Springs 132 98 230 M TD 6 4
4 Trantow, Tristan RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team 54 56 110 M TD 3 3
5 Newton, Tyler Hub of Aspen 18 12 30 M TD 1 1
Women's A Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Tory, Caroline Hub of Aspen 60 60 120 TD 2 2
Men's B Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Smith, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork 134 124 258 M TD 5 6
2 Adams, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski 158 70 228 M TD 7 5
3 Rispoli, Maxwell The Meatballs 80 118 198 TD 4 5
4 Williams, Brian 102 88 190 TD 7 6
5 Elliot, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski 100 72 172 TD 6 4
6 Voorhees, Peter 54 106 160 TD 4 4
6 Heath, Liam RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team 56 104 160 M TD 3 4
8 Cibulsky, John 76 58 134 TD 6 6
9 Santini, Peter Limelight Hotels 50 78 128 M TD 2 3
10 Funk, Adam The Meatballs 84 34 118 M TD 4 4
11 Callahan, John Limelight Hotels 88 16 104 M TD 4 1
12 Maple, Michael Hub of Aspen 34 52 86 M TD 2 4
13 Chernosky, David Groove Subaru 59 19 78 M TD 4 3
Women's C Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Jacobi, Jess Limelight Hotels 30 60 90 M TD 2 2
Men's C Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Merrill, Nate 172 0 172 M TD 6 0
2 Murphy, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski 138 0 138 M TD 5 0
Men 50+ Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Trantow, George Valley Ortho 148 150 298 M TD 5 6
Women 60+ Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Callahan, Kathleen Limelight Hotels 90 0 90 M TD 3 0
Men 60+ Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Gibans, Jon Basalt Bike & Ski 160 120 280 M TD 6 4
2 Armstrong, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski 120 112 232 M TD 5 4
3 Sirianni, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski 148 56 204 M TD 5 2
4 Sliva, Glenn Basalt Bike & Ski 46 134 180 M TD 2 5
5 Maple, Michael Hub of Aspen 60 0 60 M TD 2 0
Men 70+ Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Jones, Larry 38 148 186 M TD 2 5
2 Kreuz, Kevin 174 0 174 M TD 6 0
3 Handwerk, Jeff 166 0 166 TD 6 0
4 Olenick, Bob 152 0 152 M TD 7 0
5 Phillips, John Limelight Hotels 112 0 112 M TD 5 0
6 Grice, John 80 0 80 M TD 5 0
7 Ireland, Mick 64 0 64 TD 3 0
High School Girls Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Heath, Megan RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team 90 120 210 M 3 4
2 Lazar, Hazel CRMS 0 30 30 0 1
3 Bier-Moebius, Alexis CRMS 0 28 28 0 1
3 Rich, Marley 0 28 28 0 1
3 Villafranco, Nina Basalt Bike & Ski 0 28 28 0 1
High School Boys Road Points  Mtn Points 
Total Points
Volunteer Eligible for Championship... Total Road Count Total Mtn Count
Rank Name Team Road Mtn Overall
1 Heath, Liam RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team 60 0 60 M TD 2 0
2 Carpenter, Quinn Roaring Fork High School 0 30 30 M 0 1
2 Blanchard, Devon Roaring Fork High School 0 30 30 0 1